ADMINISTRATION

Lewis Whitiker

Lewis Whitaker

Principal

lewis.whitaker@besd.net

EXT#3484

chad kirby

Chad Kirby

Assistant Principal

chad.kirby@besd.net

EXT#3494

TEACHERS

  • Click on class link to go to disclosure

  • EXT# Is the phone extension for the teacher

OLIVIA BAILEY

OLIVIA BAILEY

Bailey

SALLYANNE BAILEY

LANGUAGE ARTS

ROOM # 37 EXT#3437

sally.bailey@besd.net

9th Grade Language Arts

Bishop

JACOB BISHOP

SCIENCE

ROOM # 50 EXT#3450

jacob.bishop@besd.net

Earth Science

Bradshaw

SHERI BRADSHAW

MATH

Brana

MARIA BRAÑA

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Clayson

WILLIAM CLAYSON

MATH

Craig

JOETTE CRAIG

CTE-BUSINESS & COMPUTER SCIENCE
TSA ADVISOR

ROOM #18 EXT#3418

joette.craig@besd.net

Creative Coding

Digital Literacy

Exploring Computer Science

Crane

VANICA CRANE

PREFORMING ARTS

ROOM #1 EXT#3401

vanica.crane@besd.net

Theater I & II

 Theater History

Theater blog

BEE

HEATHER DASTRUP

SPECIAL EDUCATION

ROOM #37 EXT#3437

heather.dastrup@besd.net

Hartley

KIERSTYN HARTLEY

johnson

JEREMY JOHNSON

PE/HEALTH

Johnson

MARY KAY JOHNSON

MATH

Lemke

GREG LEMKE

LANGUAGE ARTS

ROOM #23 EXT#3423

greg.lemke@besd.net

Lund

KOLT LUND

SPECIAL EDUCATION

ROOM #34 EXT#3434

kolt.lund@besd.net

Mecham

ROBYN MECHAM

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Miller

CARRIE MILLER

HISTORY

Wnelson

WHITNEY NELSON

CTE-FACS
FCCLA ADVISOR

ROOM #11/10 EXT#3411/3410

whitney.nelson@besd.net

Apparel and Design

FACS Exploration

Norman

KATHY NORMAN

MATH

nye

KATHY NYE

LANGUAGE ARTS

Orgill

ABBY ORGILL

SCIENCE

Park

ALAN PARK

LIBRARY & MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST

ROOM #LIBRARY EXT#3460

Alan.Park@besd.net

Library aid

Percy

SARA PERCY

SCIENCE

PHISTER

KALLI PHISTER

LANGUAGE ARTS

Piper

KURT PIPER

MATH

Ramirez

CARLEEN RAMIREZ

LANGUAGE ARTS

Rees

MICHAEL REES

SUPPORT

Bee

TYLER ROBERTSON

FOREIGN LANGUGE

ROOM #33 EXT#3433

tyler.robertson@besd.net

Robinson

SUZANNA ROBINSON

FOREIGN LANGUGE

Rohwer

TASIA ROHWER

LANGUAGE ARTS

BEE

TALIA ROUNDY

ROOM #39 EXT#3439

talia.roundy@besd.net

Sessions

JESSICA SESSIONS

SCIENCE

Spencer

REBEKAH SPENCER

Storey

KARSON STOREY

Bee

MARRISA STOREY

MATH

ROOM #27 EXT#3427

marissa.storey@besd.net

Sutton

SUSAN SUTTON

SCIENCE

Thompson

KRIS THOMPSON

CTE-AG SCIENCE
FFA ADVISOR

Thomson

JAY THOMSON

MATH

Vallejo

LAURA VALLEJO

PERFORMING ARTS

Whiting

OAKLEY WHITING


CTE-BUSINESS
FBLA ADVISOR

Wiscombe

DAL WISCOMBE

HISTORY