BOX ELDER MIDDLE SCHOOL

"Empowering All Students to Succeed"

BOX ELDER MIDDLE SCHOOL

"Empowering All Students to Succeed"

BEMS 2016-2017 STAFF

 

" ENSURING HIGH LEVELS OF LEARNING FOR ALL STUDENTS"

COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

 

COUNSELING WEBSITE

TERESA HART

Counselor

CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION (CTE)DEPARTMENT

CLICK ON COURSE NAMES UNDER TEACHER NAMES TO VIEW DISCLOSURES

Back to top

COUNSELING

FINE AND

PERFORMING ARTS

MATH

PE & HEALTH

SCIENCE

CAREER & TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
(CTE)

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

HISTORY & GEOGRAPHY

SUPPORT STAFF

LANGUAGE

ARTS

AMBER CLARK

Counselor &

Language Arts

SHERRI MADSON

Counselor

MADISEN HANSEN

CTE (FACS)

BEN KUNZLER

CTE

(BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING)

 

Classes

 

WEBSITE

Classes

 

WEBSITE

MEGAN MEIER

CTE (FACS)

FINE & PERFORMING ARTS DEPARTMENT

Back to top

 

Classes

  • Agriculture Science

KRIS THOMPSON

CTE

(AGRICULTURE SCIENCE)

Bonnie Robinson

CTE (BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY)

EMAIL

 

KARLA PARSONS

CTE (BUSINESS)

VANICA CRANE

PERFORMING ARTS

 

Classes

  • Band

ERIC BLANCHARD

PERFORMING ARTS

JOHN FINDLAY

PERFORMING ARTS

Classes

 

WEBSITE

Classes

WEBSITE

TIM JONES

FINE ARTS

 

Classes

  • Choir
  • Chamber Choir

 

 

MICAH FORSGREN

PERFORMING ARTS

SHELLEY SMYKA

FINE ARTS

FOREIGN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

Classes

  • Spanish

WEBSITE

RYAN HANNAH

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Back to top

 

JOETTE CRAIG

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

 

Classes

 

 

MARSHA MARTZ

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

HISTORY & GEOGRAPHY  DEPARTMENT

Classes

 

 

EMILY TEEPLES

GEOGRAPHY

Classes

 

WEBSITE

CARRIE MILLER

HISTORY

 

Classes

 

TEXTBOOK

JILL VANDERWOOD

HISTORY

LANGUAGE ARTS DEPARTMENT

Classes

 

BROCK CHENEY LANGUAGE ARTS

Classes

 

JEFF KNIGHT LANGUAGE ARTS

AMBER CLARK

Counselor &

Language Arts

GREG LEMKE LANGUAGE ARTS

Classes

  • Reading & Study Skills

 

WEBSITE

Back to top

ANN BAILEY

LANGUAGE ARTS

LESLIE GARBANATI

LANGUAGE ARTS

MATH DEPARTMENT

Back to top

JESSICA SCHAUGAARD

Language Arts

Classes

  • Language Arts 8

WEBSITE

KIERSTYN SHOCK

LANGUAGE ARTS

Classes

 

WEBSITE

KEVIN BEALS

MATH

Classes

 

DEATRA FAWCETT MATH

LESLIE FRIDAL

MATH

KATHY NYE

LANGUAGE ARTS

Back to top

PAM NELSON

MATH

Classes

  • Secondary Math 1

 

 

WEBSITE

PAUL HANCOCK

MATH

KATHY NORMAN

MATH

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEATH DEPARTMENT

Classes

 

 

KARSON STOREY

PE & HEALTH

Classes

 

 

JEREMY JOHNSON

PE & HEALTH

AMY WADSWORTH

PE & HEALTH

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Classes

 

 

PAUL JAMISON

SCIENCE

Classes

  • Earth Systems

 

WEBSITE

JACOB BISHOP

SCIENCE

ABBY ORGILL

SCIENCE

Classes

 

WEBSITE

 

SUSAN SUTTON

SCIENCE

LAUREN WALKER

SCIENCE

SUPPORT DEPARTMENT

Classes

  • LIBRARY AID

 

WEBSITE

 

MEGAN BUSHNELL

LIBRARY/MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST

Back to top

JACOB BALLS

SUPPORT

MICHAEL REESE

SCIENCE

TAMMY SALERNO

SUPPORT

Classes

  • ED Teacher

Back to top