BOX ELDER MIDDLE SCHOOL

"Empowering All Students to Succeed"

BOX ELDER MIDDLE SCHOOL

"Empowering All Students to Succeed"

Box Elder Middle School Staff

 

" ENSURING HIGH LEVELS OF LEARNING FOR ALL STUDENTS"

KEVIN BEALS

MATH

Disclosures & Website

ROOM #30

Back to top

SALLY BAILEY

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #36

JACOB BISHOP

SCIENCE

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

             WEBSITE

ROOM #50

BRAUN BOWDEN

CTE-TECHNOLOGY

ROOM #9

ERIC BLANCHARD

PERFORMING ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #2

TRISTAN BOYCE

 

Disclosures & Website

ROOM #32

Back to top

JEREMY BRIGGS

PERFORMING ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

  • Choir
ROOM #3

JOETTE CRAIG

CTE/GERMAN

Disclosures & Website

ROOM #18

AARON CRAWFORD

GEOGRAPHY

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

  • World Geography

 

  • Language Arts

 

  • Tech Coach

 

 

ROOM #44

COERINA FIFE

ED Success

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #34

BETHANY

JENSEN/BURTON

MATH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

  • Math
ROOM #25

BROCK CHENEY

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #41

VANICA CRANE

MATH/THEATER

Disclosures & Website

Couses & Websites

 

 

 

ROOM #1

DEATRA FAWCETT

MATH

Disclosures & Website

Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #28

LESLIE GARBANATI

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

ROOM #40

LESLIE FRIDAL

MATH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #23

MADISEN HANSEN

CTE (FACS)

Disclosures & Website

 

ROOM #10 & 13

GLEN GARNER

LANGUAGE ARTS

EMAIL

 

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #31

JEREMY JOHNSON

PE & HEALTH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

ROOM #Gym & 4

KYLIE HERZOG

CTE (BUSINESS)

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #21

Back to top

TIM JONES

FINE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

Courses & Websites

 

 

 

 

ROOM #8

SARA

 KNIGHTON-PERCY

SCIENCE

Disclosures & Website

ROOM #46

MARY KAY JOHNSON

MATH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

WEBSITE

ROOM #29

JEFF KNIGHT

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #43

GREG LEMKE

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

Courses & Websites

 

  • Reading & Study Skills

 

WEBSITE

ROOM #35

BEN KUNZLER

CTE-(BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING)

ROOM #5

MEGAN MEIER

CTE (FACS)

ROOM #10

KIRT MCKEE

 

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

  • Spanish
ROOM #33

PAMELA NELSON

MATH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

ROOM #27

CARRIE MILLER

HISTORY

Disclosures & Website

Courses & Websites

 

 

WEBSITE

ROOM #19

Back to top

KATHY NYE

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

ROOM #39

KATHY NORMAN

MATH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

WEBSITE

ROOM #24

ALAN PARK

LIBRARY &

MULTIMEDIA

SPECIALIST

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #Library

ABBY ORGILL

SCIENCE

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #45

KALLI PHISTER

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

  • Language Arts
ROOM #36

MICHAEL REES

SUPPORT

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #12

 

TAMMY SALERNO

SUPPORT

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #38

JESSICA SESSIONS

SCIENCE

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #47

KIERSTYN SHOCK

LANGUAGE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

  • Language Arts 8

 

WEBSITE

 

ROOM #42

KARSON STOREY

PE & HEALTH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #Gym & 4

SUSAN SUTTON

SCIENCE

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

ROOM #49

EMILY TEEPLES

GEOGRAPHY

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #15

KRIS THOMPSON

CTE

(AGRICULTURE

SCIENCE)

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #13

JAY THOMSON

MATH

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

WEBSITE

ROOM #26

LAURA VALLEJO

PERFORMING ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

WEBSITE

ROOM #2

HANNAH VANCE

FINE ARTS

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

ROOM #7

JILL VANDERWOOD

HISTORY

Disclosures & Website

Courses & Websites

 

 

TEXTBOOK

ROOM #22

AMY WADSWORTH

PE

Disclosures & Website

 Courses & Websites

 

 

 

ROOM #Gym

Name                    Position                       Contact

 

Aides

 

Daleine Allen          In-School Suspension Daleine.Allen@besd.net

Brook Burt              Buzz Time Aide

Margo Cook           Copy Room Aide

Marsha Haynie      School Within Aide      Marsha.Haynie@besd.net

Janice Hutchinson Special Ed Para         Janice.Hutchinson@besd.net

Bert Larsen            Special Ed Para          Bert.Larsen@besd.net

Teresa Marble        Special Ed Para          Teresa.Marble@besd.net

Cindy McConkie    Special Ed Para          Cindy.McConkie@besd.net

Kristine Norman     Accompanist

Terri Roche            Special Ed Para

Cheryl Simmons    Counseling Intern

Shayley Warner     Vista Aide

Gladys Wilson       Special Ed Para

 

Building Maintenance

 

Kirk Hansen            Head Custodian 435-734-4880

Cory Ballard            Custodian

Jeff Bradshaw         Custodian

Aric Craig                Custodian

Alvin Hunsaker       Custodian

Robert Westover    Custodian

 

Cafeteria Staff

 

LeAnn Nelson        Cafeteria Manager 435-734-4880

Shantel Higgins      Lunch Clerk

Darla Barber           Cook

Betsey Burlison      Cook

April Carter             Cook

Mary Ewing             Cook

Wendy Smith          Cook

Kim Sorensen         Cook

Lisa Wilson             Cook